4th April 2017 Final Tables

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Points
Penybont FC Explorers 21 19 1 39
Tondu Railway Club 21 11 2 24
Penybont FC Nomads 21 11 0 22
Mackworth Arms 21 9 1 19
Crown Maesteg 21 9 0 18
TyRisha Royals 21 7 3 17
Laleston Inn A 21 7 1 15
Five Bells A 21 6 2 14





Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Prince of Wales Feathers 21 21 0 42
Cabo Roche 21 13 1 27
Pheasant Poachers 21 12 0 24
Laleston Inn B  21 11 1 23
Pheasant Gamekeepers 21 9 0 18
Prince of Wales Rebels 21 6 2 14
Oddfellows Arms 21 5 1 11
Five Bells B 21 4 1 9

 

===============================================

 

28th March 2017

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Points
Penybont FC Explorers 20 18 1 37
Tondu Railway Club 20 11 2 24
Penybont FC Nomads 20 10 0 20
Mackworth Arms 20 9 1 19
Crown Maesteg 20 9 0 18
TyRisha Royals 20 7 3 17
Laleston Inn A 20 6 1 13
Five Bells A 20 5 2 12





Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Prince of Wales Feathers 20 20 0 40
Cabo Roche 20 12 1 25
Laleston Inn B  20 11 1 23
Pheasant Poachers 20 11 0 22
Pheasant Gamekeepers 20 9 0 18
Prince of Wales Rebels 20 5 2 12
Oddfellows Arms 20 5 1 11
Five Bells B 20 4 1 9

 

 

 

21st March 2017

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Points
Penybont FC Explorers 19 18 0 36
Tondu Railway Club 19 11 1 23
Penybont FC Nomads 19 9 0 18
Mackworth Arms 19 8 1 17
TyRisha Royals 19 7 3 17
Crown Maesteg 19 8 0 16
Laleston Inn A 19 6 1 13
Five Bells A 19 5 2 12





Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Prince of Wales Feathers 19 19 0 38
Cabo Roche 19 11 1 23
Laleston Inn B  19 11 1 23
Pheasant Poachers 19 10 0 20
Pheasant Gamekeepers 19 8 0 16
Prince of Wales Rebels 19 5 2 12
Oddfellows Arms 19 5 1 11
Five Bells B 19 4 1 9

 

 

 

14th March 2017

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Points
Penybont FC Explorers 18 17 0 34
Tondu Railway Club 18 10 1 21
Penybont FC Nomads 18 9 0 18
TyRisha Royals 18 7 3 17
Mackworth Arms 18 7 1 15
Crown Maesteg 18 7 0 14
Laleston Inn A 18 6 1 13
Five Bells A 18 5 2 12





Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Prince of Wales Feathers 18 18 0 36
Cabo Roche 18 11 1 23
Laleston Inn B  18 10 1 21
Pheasant Poachers 18 9 0 18
Pheasant Gamekeepers 18 8 0 16
Prince of Wales Rebels 18 5 2 12
Oddfellows Arms 18 5 1 11
Five Bells B 18 3 1 7

 

 

 

 

7th March 2017

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Points
Penybont FC Explorers 17 16 0 32
Tondu Railway Club 17 10 1 21
Penybont FC Nomads 17 8 0 16
Mackworth Arms 17 7 1 15
TyRisha Royals 17 6 3 15
Laleston Inn A 17 6 1 13
Crown Maesteg 17 6 0 12
Five Bells A 17 5 2 12





Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Prince of Wales Feathers 17 17 0 34
Cabo Roche 17 11 1 23
Laleston Inn B  17 10 1 21
Pheasant Poachers 17 8 0 16
Pheasant Gamekeepers 17 7 0 14
Prince of Wales Rebels 17 5 2 12
Oddfellows Arms 17 4 1 9
Five Bells B 17 3 1 7

 

=============================================================================

 

 

28th February 2017

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Points
Penybont FC Explorers 16 15 0 30
Tondu Railway Club 16 9 1 19
Penybont FC Nomads 16 8 0 16
Mackworth Arms 16 7 1 15
TyRisha Royals 16 5 3 13
Crown Maesteg 16 6 0 12
Five Bells A 16 5 2 12
Laleston Inn A 16 5 1 11





Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Prince of Wales Feathers 16 16 0 32
Cabo Roche 16 11 1 23
Laleston Inn B  16 9 1 19
Pheasant Poachers 16 8 0 16
Pheasant Gamekeepers 16 7 0 14
Prince of Wales Rebels 16 4 2 10
Five Bells B 16 3 1 7
Oddfellows Arms 16 3 1 7

 

 

===============================================================================

 

 

21st February 2017

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Points
Penybont FC Explorers 15 14 0 28
Tondu Railway Club 15 8 1 17
Mackworth Arms 15 7 1 15
Penybont FC Nomads 15 7 0 14
TyRisha Royals 15 5 3 13
Crown Maesteg 15 6 0 12
Five Bells A 15 5 2 12
Laleston Inn A 15 4 1 9





Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Prince of Wales Feathers 15 15 0 30
Cabo Roche 15 10 1 21
Laleston Inn B  15 8 1 17
Pheasant Poachers 15 8 0 16
Pheasant Gamekeepers 15 7 0 14
Prince of Wales Rebels 15 4 2 10
Five Bells B 15 3 1 7
Oddfellows Arms 15 2 1 5

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

14th February 2017

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Points
Penybont FC Explorers 14 13 0 26
Tondu Railway Club 14 7 1 15
Mackworth Arms 14 7 0 14
Penybont FC Nomads 14 7 0 14
TyRisha Royals 14 5 3 13
Crown Maesteg 14 6 0 12
Five Bells A 14 4 2 10
Laleston Inn A 14 4 0 8





Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Prince of Wales Feathers 14 14 0 28
Cabo Roche 14 9 1 19
Laleston Inn B  14 7 1 15
Pheasant Gamekeepers 14 7 0 14
Pheasant Poachers 14 7 0 14
Prince of Wales Rebels 14 4 2 10
Five Bells B 14 3 1 7
Oddfellows Arms 14 2 1 5

 

====================================================================================

 

31st January 2017

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Points
Penybont FC Explorers 13 12 0 24
Tondu Railway Club 13 7 1 15
Mackworth Arms 13 7 0 14
Penybont FC Nomads 13 7 0 14
TyRisha Royals 13 5 2 12
Crown Maesteg 13 5 0 10
Five Bells A 13 4 1 9
Laleston Inn A 13 3 0 6





Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Prince of Wales Feathers 13 13 0 26
Cabo Roche 13 8 1 17
Laleston Inn B  13 7 1 15
Pheasant Gamekeepers 13 7 0 14
Pheasant Poachers 13 6 0 12
Prince of Wales Rebels 13 4 2 10
Five Bells B 13 2 1 5
Oddfellows Arms 13 2 1 5

 

===================================================================================

 

24th January 2017

Penybont FC Explorers 12 11 0 22
Tondu Railway Club 12 7 1 15
Mackworth Arms 12 6 0 12
Penybont FC Nomads 12 6 0 12
Crown Maesteg 12 5 0 10
TyRisha Royals 12 4 2 10
Five Bells A 12 4 1 9
Laleston Inn A 12 3 0 6

 

Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Prince of Wales Feathers 12 12 0 24
Cabo Roche 12 7 1 15
Laleston Inn B  12 7 1 15
Pheasant Gamekeepers 12 7 0 14
Pheasant Poachers 12 5 0 10
Prince of Wales Rebels 12 3 2 8
Five Bells B 12 2 1 5
Oddfellows Arms 12 2 1 5

 

=====================================================================================

 

17th January 2017

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Points
Penybont FC Explorers 11 11 0 22
Tondu Railway Club 11 6 1 13
Crown 11 5 0 10
Mackworth 11 5 0 10
Penybont FC Nomads 11 5 0 10
TyRisha Royals 11 4 2 10
Five Bells A 11 4 1 9
Laleston Inn A 11 2 0 4

 

Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Prince of Wales Feathers 11 11 0 22
Cabo Roche 11 7 1 15
Laleston Inn B  11 7 0 14
Pheasant Gamekeepers 11 7 0 14
Pheasant Poachers 11 4 0 8
Prince of Wales Rebels 11 3 1 7
Oddfellows Arms 11 2 1 5
Five Bells B 11 1 1 3

 

 

 

10th January 2017

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Points
Penybont FC Explorers 10 10 0 20
Tondu Railway Club 10 6 0 12
Mackworth Arms 10 5 0 10
Five Bells A 10 4 1 9
TyRisha Royals 10 4 1 9
Penybont FC Nomads 10 4 0 8
Crown Maesteg 10 4 0 8
Laleston Inn A 10 2 0 4

 

Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Prince of Wales Feathers 10 10 0 20
Laleston Inn B  10 7 0 14
Cabo Roche 10 6 1 13
PheasantGamekeepers 10 6 0 12
Prince of Wales Rebels 10 3 1 7
Pheasant Poachers 10 3 0 6
Oddfellows Arms 10 2 1 5
Five Bells B 10 1 1 3

 

 

 

 

6th December 2016

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Points
Penybont FC Explorers 9 9 0 18
Mackworth Arms 9 5 0 10
Tondu Railway Club 9 5 0 10
Crown Maesteg 9 4 0 8
Penybont FC Nomads 9 4 0 8
Five Bells A 9 3 1 7
TyRisha Royals 9 3 1 7
Laleston Inn A 9 2 0 4

 

Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Prince of Wales Feathers 9 9 0 18
Cabo Roche 9 6 1 13
Laleston Inn B  9 6 0 12
PheasantGamekeepers 9 5 0 10
Pheasant Poachers 9 3 0 6
Oddfellows Arms 9 2 1 5
Prince of Wales Rebels 9 2 1 5
Five Bells B 9 1 1 3

 

 

 

 

29th November 2016

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Points
Penybont FC Explorers 8 8 0 16
Tondu Railway Club 8 5 0 10
Mackworth Arms 8 4 0 8
Penybont FC Nomads 8 4 0 8
Five Bells A 8 3 1 7
TyRisha Royals 8 3 1 7
Crown Maesteg 8 3 0 6
Laleston Inn A 8 1 0 2

 

Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Prince of Wales Feathers 8 8 0 16
Cabo Roche 8 5 1 11
Laleston Inn B  8 5 0 10
Pheasant Gamekeepers 8 5 0 10
Pheasant Poachers 8 3 0 6
Oddfellows Arms 8 2 1 5
Five Bells B 8 1 1 3
Prince of Wales Rebels 8 1 1 3

 

===================================================================================

 

22nd November 2016

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Points
Penybont FC Explorers 7 7 0 14
Penybont FC Nomads 7 4 0 8
Tondu Railway Club 7 4 0 8
Crown Maesteg 7 3 0 6
Mackworth Arms 7 3 0 6
TyRisha Royals 7 3 0 6
Five Bells A 7 2 1 5
Laleston Inn A 7 1 0 2

 

Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Prince of Wales Feathers 7 7 0 14
Laleston Inn B  7 5 0 10
Pheasant Gamekeepers 7 5 0 10
Cabo Roche 7 4 1 9
Pheasant Poachers 7 2 0 4
Five Bells B 7 1 1 3
Oddfellows Arms 7 1 1 3
Prince of Wales Rebels 7 1 1 3

 

====================================================================================

 

8th November 2016

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Points
Penybont FC Explorers 5 5 0 10
Tondu Railway Club 5 4 0 8
Penybont FC Nomads 5 3 0 6
Crown Maesteg 5 2 0 4
Five Bells A 5 2 0 4
Mackworth Arms 5 2 0 4
TyRisha Royals 5 2 0 4
Laleston Inn A 5 0 0 0





Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Laleston Inn B  5 5 0 10
Prince of Wales Feathers 5 5 0 10
Cabo Roche 5 3 1 7
Pheasant Gamekeepers 5 3 0 6
Five Bells B 5 1 0 2
Pheasant Poachers 5 1 0 2
Prince of Wales Rebels 5 1 0 2
Oddfellows Arms 5 0 1 1

 

=======================================================================================

 

25th October 2016

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Points
Penybont FC Explorers 4 4 0 8
Penybont FC Nomads 4 3 0 6
Tondu Railway Club 4 3 0 6
Five Bells A 4 2 0 4
TyRisha Royals 4 2 0 4
Crown 4 1 0 2
Mackworth Arms 4 1 0 2
Laleston Inn A 4 0 0 0





Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Laleston Inn B  4 4 0 8
Prince of Wales Feathers 4 4 0 8
Cabo Roche 4 3 1 7
Pheasant Gamekeepers 4 2 0 4
Pheasant Poachers 4 1 0 2
Prince of Wales Rebels 4 1 0 2
Oddfellows Arms 4 0 1 1
Five Bells B    4 0 0 0

 

=====================================================================================

 

18th October 2016

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Points
Penybont FC Explorers 3 3 0 6
Oldcastle A 3 2 0 4
Penybont FC Nomads 3 2 0 4
Tondu Railway Club 3 2 0 4
TyRisha Royals 3 2 0 4
Mackworth Arms 3 1 0 2
Crown 3 0 0 0
Laleston Inn A 3 0 0 0





Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Cabo Roche 3 3 0 6
Laleston Inn B  3 3 0 6
Prince of Wales Feathers 3 3 0 6
Pheasant Gamekeepers 3 1 0 2
Pheasant Poachers 3 1 0 2
Prince of Wales Rebels 3 1 0 2
Oddfellows Arms 3 0 0 0
Oldcastle B    3 0 0 0

 

======================================================================================

 

11th October 2016

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Points
Penybont FC Explorers 2 2 0 4
Penybont FC Nomads 2 2 0 4
Mackworth Arms 2 1 0 2
Oldcastle A 2 1 0 2
Tondu Railway Club 2 1 0 2
TyRisha Royals 2 1 0 2
Crown 2 0 0 0
Laleston Inn A 2 0 0 0

 

 

Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Cabo Roche 2 2 0 4
Laleston Inn B  2 2 0 4
Prince of Wales Feathers 2 2 0 4
Pheasant Poachers 2 1 0 2
Prince of Wales Rebels 2 1 0 2
Oddfellows Arms 2 0 0 0
Oldcastle B    2 0 0 0
Pheasant Gamekeepers 2 0 0 0

 

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

9th February 2016 Final Tables

Div 1 Played
Won
Drawn Points
Penybont FC Explorers 14 13 0 26
Tondu Railway Club 14 8 1 17
Penybont FC Nomads 14 7 3 17
Mackworth Arms 14 6 0 12
TyRisha Arms 14 6 0 12
Crown Maesteg 14 5 1 11
Oldcastle A 14 5 0 10
Laleston Inn A 14 3 1 7





Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Prince of Wales Feathers 12 11 0 22
Prince of Wales Rebels 12 6 0 12
Oldcastle B 11 5 1 11
Cabo Roche 11 5 0 10
Pheasant Poachers 12 5 0 10
Pheasant Gamekeepers 12 5 0 10
Laleston Inn B 12 3 1 7

 

 

 

19th January 2016

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Points
Penybont FC Explorers 12 11 0 22
Penybont FC Nomads 12 6 3 15
Tondu Railway Club 12 6 1 13
Mackworth Arms 12 6 0 12
Oldcastle A 12 5 0 10
TyRisha Arms 12 4 0 8
Crown Maesteg 12 4 0 8
Laleston Inn A 12 3 1 7





Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Prince of Wales Feathers 10 9 0 18
Prince of Wales Rebels 11 5 0 10
Pheasant Gamekeepers 10 5 0 10
Pheasant Poachers 10 5 0 10
Oldcastle B 10 4 1 9
Cabo Roche 10 4 0 8
Laleston Inn B 11 3 1 7

 

 

7th December 2015

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Points
Penybont FC Explorers 9 8 0 16
Penybont FC Nomads 9 5 2 12
Mackworth Arms 9 5 0 10
Tondu Railway Club 9 4 1 9
Oldcastle A 9 4 0 8
TyRisha Arms 9 4 0 8
Crown Maesteg 9 3 0 6
Laleston Inn A 9 1 1 3





Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Prince of Wales Feathers 7 7 0 14
Prince of Wales Rebels 8 5 0 10
Cabo Roche 8 4 0 8
Oldcastle B 8 3 1 7
Pheasant Gamekeepers 8 3 0 6
Pheasant Poachers 7 3 0 6
Laleston Inn B 8 1 1 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26th November 2015

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Penybont FC Explorers 7 6 0 1 12
Penybont FC Nomads 7 4 2 1 10
Tondu Railway Club 7 4 1 2 9
Oldcastle A 7 4 0 3 8
Mackworth Arms 7 3 0 4 6
TyRisha Arms 7 3 0 4 6
Crown Maesteg 7 2 0 5 4
Laleston Inn A 7 0 1 6 1

 

Div 2 Played Won Drawn Points
Prince of Wales Feathers 6 6 0 12
Cabo Roche 6 3 0 6
Prince of Wales Rebels 6 3 0 6
Pheasant Poachers 6 3 0 6
Oldcastle B 6 2 1 5
Pheasant Gamekeepers 6 2 0 4
Laleston Inn B 6 1 1 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10th November 2015

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Penybont FC Explorers 5 4 0 1 8
Penybont FC Nomads 5 3 1 1 7
Mackworth Arms 5 3 0 2 6
Tondu Railway Club 5 3 0 2 6
Oldcastle A 5 3 0 2 6
TyRisha Arms 5 2 0 3 4
Crown Maesteg 5 1 0 4 2
Laleston Inn A 5 0 1 4 1






Div 2 Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Prince of Wales Feathers 4 4 0 0 8
Prince of Wales Rebels 5 3 0 2 6
Pheasant Poachers 4 3 0 1 6
Oldcastle B 4 1 1 2 3
Laleston Inn B 5 1 1 3 3
Pheasant Gamekeepers 4 1 0 3 2
Cabo Roche 4 1 0 3 2

 

 

 

27th October 2015

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Penybont FC Nomads 4 3 0 1 6
Mackworth Arms 4 3 0 1 6
Penybont FC Explorers 4 3 0 1 6
Tondu Railway Club 4 2 0 2 4
Oldcastle A 4 2 0 2 4
TyRisha Arms 4 2 0 2 4
Crown Maesteg 4 1 0 3 2
Laleston Inn A 4 0 0 4 0
Div 2 Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Prince of Wales Rebels 4 3 0 1 6
Prince of Wales Feathers 3 3 0 0 6
Pheasant Poachers 3 2 0 1 4
Oldcastle B 4 1 1 2 3
Laleston Inn B 4 1 1 2 3
Pheasant Gamekeepers 3 1 0 2 2
Cabo Roche 3 0 0 3 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

13th October 2015

Div 1 Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Tondu Railway Club 2 2 0 0 4
Penybont FC Nomads 2 2 0 0 4
Mackworth Arms 2 1 0 1 2
Crown Maesteg 2 1 0 1 2
Penybont FC Explorers 2 1 0 1 2
TyRisha Arms 2 1 0 1 2
Laleston Inn A 2 0 0 2 0
Oldcastle A 2 0 0 2 0
Div 2 Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Prince of Wales Rebels 2 2 0 0 4
Pheasant Gamekeepers 2 1 0 1 2
Oldcastle B 2 1 0 1 2
Prince of Wales Feathers 1 1 0 0 2
Laleston Inn B 2 1 0 1 2
Pheasant Poachers 1 0 0 1 0
Cabo Roche 2 0 0 2 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final Table 2014/2015 

Div 1 P W D L Pts
Penybont AFC Explorers 16 15 1 0 31
Tondu Railway Club 16 10 3 3 23
Mackworth Arms 16 9 2 5 20
Crown A  16 8 0 8 16
Tyrisha Royals 16 7 1 8 15
Penybont Nomads 16 5 2 10 12
Laleston Inn A 16 5 1 10 11
Oldcastle A 16 5 1 10 11
Crown B 16 3 2 11 8

 

 

Div 2 P W D L Pts
Pheasant Poachers 18 15 1 2 31
Cabo Roche 18 15 0 3 30
Pheasant Gamekeepers 18 12 0 6 24
Laleston Inn B 18 11 1 6 23
Coychurch Wanderers 18 10 0 8 20
Llangeinor AFC 18 9 0 9 18
Pyle RFC 18 6 0 12 12
The Star Bridgend 18 5 0 13 10
Oldcastle B 18 4 0 14 8
Elderbush Kangaroos 18 1 0 17 2

 

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

16th February 2015

 

Div 1 P W D L Pts
Penybont AFC Explorers 14 13 1 0 27
Mackworth Arms 14 9 1 4 19
Tondu Railway Club 13 8 2 3 18
Crown A  13 6 0 7 12
Tyrisha Royals 13 5 1 7 11
Laleston Inn A 14 5 1 8 11
Penybont Nomads 13 5 1 7 11
Oldcastle A 13 3 1 9 7
Crown B 13 2 2 9 6

 

 

Div 2 P W D L Pts
Pheasant Poachers 14 11 1 2 23
Cabo Roche 14 11 0 3 22
Laleston Inn B 14 10 1 3 21
Pheasant Gamekeepers 14 10 0 4 20
Coychurch Wanderers 14 8 0 6 16
Llangeinor AFC 14 7 0 7 14
Pyle RFC 14 5 0 9 10
The Star Bridgend 14 4 0 10 8
Oldcastle B 14 3 0 11 6
Elderbush Kangaroos 14 1 0 13 2

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

5th January 2015

 
Div 1 P W D L Pts
Penybont AFC Explorers 9 8 1 0 17
Tondu Railway Club 9 6 1 2 13
Mackworth Arms 9 6 0 3 12
Tyrisha Royals 9 5 1 3 11
Laleston Inn A 9 4 1 4 9
Oldcastle A 9 3 0 6 6
Crown A  9 3 0 6 6
Penybont Nomads 9 2 1 6 5
Crown B 8 1 1 6 3

 

 

 
Div 2 P W D L Pts
Pheasant Poachers 10 8 1 1 17
Pheasant Gamekeepers 10 8 0 2 16
Cabo Roche 10 8 0 2 16
Laleston Inn B 10 6 1 3 13
Coychurch Wanderers 10 5 0 5 10
Llangeinor AFC 10 4 0 6 8
Oldcastle B 10 3 0 7 6
Pyle RFC 10 3 0 7 6
The Star Bridgend 10 2 0 8 4
Elderbush Kangaroos 10 1 0 9 2

 

 

 

 

8th December 2014              A MERRY CHRISTMAS TO ALL OUR QUIZZERS!

Div 1

P

W

D

L

Pts

Penybont AFC Explorers

8

8

0

0

16

Mackworth Arms

8

6

0

2

12

Tondu Railway Club

8

5

1

2

11

Tyrisha Royals

8

5

0

3

10

Laleston Inn ‘A’

8

3

1

4

7

Oldcastle ‘A’

8

3

0

5

6

Crown ‘A’ 

8

2

0

6

4

Penybont Nomads

8

1

2

5

Crown 'B'

8

1

0

7

2

Div 2

P

W

D

L

Pts

Pheasant Gamekeepers

9

8

1

16

Pheasant Poachers

9

7

1

1

15

Cabo Roche

9

7

0

2

14

Laleston Inn 'B' 

9

5

1

3

11

Llangeinor AFC

9

4

10

Coychurch Wanderers, White Horse

9

5

10

Oldcastle ‘B’   

9

3

0

Pyle RFC

9

2

0

7

4

The Star Market Street Bridgend

9

1

0

8

2

Kangaroos, Elderbush Nantyffyllon

1

0

8

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19th March 2014    Final Table

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

14

13

0

1

26

Swan Nomads

14

10

0

4

20

Crown Inn ‘A’

14

8

0

6

16

Tondu Railway Club

14

8

0

6

16

Tyrisha Royals

14

7

1

6

15

Oldcastle ‘A’

14

5

0

9

10

Mackworth Arms

14

4

1

9

9

Laleston Inn ‘A’

14

1

0

13

2

 

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Crown Inn ‘B’

16

13

1

2

27

Cabo Roche

16

11

1

4

23

Pheasant Gamekeepers

16

10

1

5

21 

Pheasant Poachers

16

10

6

20

Laleston Inn ‘B’

16

8

1

7

17

Oldcastle ‘B’

16

8

1

7

17

Coychurch Wanderers

16

6

0

10

12

Pyle RFC

16

2

1

13

5

Bush Kangaroos

16

1

0

15

2

 

13th March 2014

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

14

13

0

1

26

Swan Nomads

14

10

0

4

20

Crown Inn ‘A’

13

8

0

5

16

Tondu Railway Club

13

7

0

6

14

Tyrisha Royals

13

6

1

6

13

Oldcastle ‘A’

13

5

0

8

10

Mackworth Arms

13

3

1

9

7

Laleston Inn ‘A’

13

1

0

12

2

 

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Crown Inn ‘B’

15

12

1

2

25

Cabo Roche

16

11

1

4

23

Pheasant Gamekeepers

15

10

0

5

20

Pheasant Poachers

15

10

0

5

20

Laleston Inn ‘B’

15

8

1

6

17

Oldcastle ‘B’

15

7

1

7

15

Coychurch Wanderers

15

6

0

9

12

Pyle RFC

15

2

0

13

4

Bush Kangaroos

15

0

0

15

0

 

5th March 2014

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

14

13

0

1

26

Swan Nomads

13

10

0

3

20

Crown Inn ‘A’

13

8

0

5

16

Tondu Railway Club

12

6

0

6

12

Tyrisha Royals

12

5

1

6

11

Oldcastle ‘A’

12

4

0

8

8

Mackworth Arms

12

3

1

8

7

Laleston Inn ‘A’

13

1

0

12

2

 

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Crown Inn ‘B’

14

11

1

2

23

Cabo Roche

15

10

1

4

21

Pheasant Gamekeepers

14

10

0

4

20

Pheasant Poachers

14

9

0

5

18

Laleston Inn ‘B’

14

7

1

6

15

Oldcastle ‘B’

14

7

1

6

15

Coychurch Wanderers

14

6

0

8

12

Pyle RFC

15

2

0

13

4

Bush Kangaroos

14

0

0

14

0

 

 

20th February 2014

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

13

12

0

1

24

Swan Nomads

12

9

0

3

18

Crown Inn ‘A’

12

8

0

4

16

Tyrisha Royals

12

5

1

6

11

Tondu Railway Club

11

5

0

6

10

Mackworth Arms

11

3

1

7

7

Oldccastle ‘A’

11

3

0

8

6

Laleston Inn ‘A’

12

1

0

11

2

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Crown Inn ‘B’

13

10

1

2

21

Pheasant Gamekeepers

13

10

0

3

20

Cabo Roche

13

9

1

4

19

Pheasant Poachers

13

9

0

4

18

Laleston Inn ‘B’

13

6

1

6

13

Oldcastle ‘B’

13

6

1

6

13

Coychurch Wanderers

14

6

0

8

12

Pyle RFC

14

2

0

12

4

Bush Kangaroos

13

0

0

13

0

 

 

14th February 2014

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

12

11

0

1

22

Crown Inn ‘A’

11

8

0

3

16

Swan Nomads

11

8

0

3

16

Tyrisha Royals

12

5

1

6

11

Tondu Railway Club

10

5

0

5

10

Oldcastle ‘A’

11

3

0

8

6

Mackworth Arms

10

2

1

7

5

Laleston Inn ‘A’

11

1

0

10

2

 

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Crown Inn ‘B’

12

9

1

2

19

Pheasant Gamekeepers

12

9

0

3

18

Cabo Roche

12

8

1

4

17

Pheasant Poachers

12

8

0

4

16

Laleston Inn ‘B’

13

6

1

6

13

Oldcastle ‘B’

12

6

1

5

13

Coychurch Wanderers

13

6

0

7

12

Pyle RFC

13

2

0

11

4

Bush Kangaroos

12

0

0

12

0

 

5th February 2014

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

11

10

0

1

20

Crown Inn ‘A’

10

7

0

3

14

Swan Nomads

10

7

0

3

14

Tyrisha Royals

11

5

1

5

11

Tondu Railway Club

9

4

0

5

8

Oldcastle ‘A’

10

3

0

7

6

Mackworth Arms

9

2

1

6

5

Laleston Inn ‘A’

10

1

0

9

2

 

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Crown Inn ‘B’

11

9

1

1

19

Cabo Roche

12

8

1

3

17

Pheasant Gamekeepers

11

8

0

3

16

Pheasant Poachers

12

8

0

4

16

Laleston Inn ‘B’

12

5

1

6

11

Oldcastle ‘B’

11

5

1

5

11

Coychurch Wanderers

12

5

0

7

10

Pyle RFC

12

2

0

10

4

Bush Kangaroos

11

0

0

11

0

 

 

 

 

 

21st January 2014

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

10

9

0

1

18

Crown Inn ‘A’

9

7

0

2

14

Swan Nomads

10

7

0

3

14

Tyrisha Royals

10

4

1

5

9

Tondu Railway Club

9

4

0

5

8

Mackworth Arms

8

2

1

5

5

Oldcastle ‘A’

9

2

0

7

4

Laleston Inn ‘A’

9

1

0

8

2

 

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Crown Inn ‘B’

11

9

1

1

19

Cabo Roche

11

7

1

3

15

Pheasant Gamekeepers

10

7

0

3

14

Pheasant Poachers

11

7

0

4

14

Coychurch Wanderers

11

5

0

6

10

Oldcastle ‘B’

10

5

0

5

10

Laleston Inn ‘B’

11

5

0

6

10

Pyle RFC

11

2

0

9

4

Bush Kangaroos

11

0

0

11

0

 

 

 

14th January 2014

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

9

8

0

1

16

Crown Inn ‘A’

8

6

0

2

12

Swan Nomads

9

6

0

3

12

Tyrisha Royals

9

4

1

4

9

Tondu Railway Club

9

4

0

5

8

Mackworth Arms

8

2

1

5

5

Oldcastle ‘A’

8

2

0

6

4

Laleston Inn ‘A’

8

1

0

7

2

 

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Crown Inn ‘B’

10

8

1

1

17

Cabo Roche

10

7

1

2

15

Pheasant Poachers

10

7

0

3

14

Pheasant Gamekeepers

9

6

0

3

12

Oldcastle ‘B’

9

5

0

4

10

Coychurch Wanderers

10

4

0

6

8

Laleston Inn ‘B’

10

4

0

6

8

Pyle RFC

10

2

0

8

4

Bush Kangaroos

10

0

0

10

0

 

 

 

7th January 2014

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

8

8

0

0

16

Crown Inn ‘A’

8

6

0

2

12

Swan Nomads

8

5

0

3

10

Tyrisha Royals

8

3

1

4

7

Tondu Railway Club

8

3

0

5

6

Mackworth Arms

7

2

1

4

5

Oldcastle ‘A’

7

2

0

5

4

Laleston Inn ‘A’

8

1

0

7

2

 

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Cabo Roche

8

7

1

1

15

Crown Inn ‘B’

9

7

1

1

15

Pheasant Poachers

9

6

0

3

12

Oldcastle ‘B’

9

5

0

4

10

Pheasant Gamekeepers

8

5

0

3

10

Coychurch Wanderers

9

4

0

5

8

Laleston Inn ‘B’

9

3

0

6

6

Pyle RFC

9

2

0

7

4

Bush Kangaroos

9

0

0

9

0

 

 

 

 

5th December 2013

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

7

7

0

0

14

Crown Inn ‘A’

7

5

0

2

10

Swan Nomads

7

4

0

3

8

Tyrisha Royals

7

3

1

3

7

Tondu Railway Club

7

3

0

4

6

Mackworth Arms

7

2

1

4

5

Oldcastle ‘A’

7

2

0

5

4

Laleston Inn ‘A’

7

1

0

6

2

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Cabo Roche

8

7

1

0

15

Crown Inn ‘B’

8

6

1

1

13

Pheasant Gamekeepers

8

5

0

3

10

Pheasant Poachers

8

5

0

3

10

Coychurch Wanderers

8

4

0

4

8

Oldcastle ‘B’

8

4

0

4

8

Laleston Inn ‘B’

8

3

0

5

6

Pyle RFC

8

1

0

7

2

Bush Kangaroos

8

0

0

8

0

 

 

13th November 2013

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

6

6

0

0

12

Crown Inn ‘A’

5

3

0

2

6

Tyrisha Royals

5

2

1

2

5

Oldcastle ‘A’

4

2

0

2

4

Swan Nomads

5

2

0

3

4

Tondu Railway Club

4

2

0

2

4

Mackworth Arms

4

1

1

2

3

Laleston Inn ‘A’

5

0

0

5

0

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Cabo Roche

6

5

1

0

11

Crown Inn ‘B’

5

4

1

0

9

Coychurch Wanderers

6

4

0

2

8

Pheasant Poachers

5

4

0

1

8

Oldcastle ‘B’

5

2

0

3

4

Pheasant Gamekeepers

5

2

0

3

4

Laleston Inn ‘B’

5

1

0

4

2

Pyle RFC

6

1

0

5

2

Bush Kangaroos

5

0

0

5

0

 

 

 

30th October 2013

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

5

5

0

0

10

Tyrisha Royals

5

2

1

2

5

Crown Inn ‘A’

4

2

0

2

4

Oldcastle ‘A’

4

2

0

2

4

Swan Nomads

4

2

0

2

4

Tondu Railway Club

3

2

0

1

4

Mackworth Arms

3

0

1

2

1

Laleston Inn ‘A’

4

0

0

4

0

 

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Cabo Roche

5

4

1

0

9

Pheasant Poachers

4

4

0

0

8

Crown Inn ‘B’

4

3

1

0

7

Coychurch Wanderers

5

3

0

2

6

Pheasant Gamekeepers’

4

2

0

2

4

Laleston Inn ‘B’

5

1

0

4

2

Oldcastle ‘B’

4

1

0

3

2

Pyle RFC

5

1

0

4

2

Bush Kangaroos

4

0

0

4

0

 

23 October 2013

Div 1

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

4

4

0

0

8

Oldcastle ‘A’

3

2

0

1

4

Tondu Railway Club

2

2

0

0

4

Tyrisha Royals

4

1

1

2

3

Crown Inn ‘A’

3

1

0

2

2

Swan Nomads

3

1

0

2

2

Mackworth Arms

2

0

1

1

1

Laleston Inn ‘A’

3

0

0

3

0

 

Div 2

P

W

D

L

Pts

Pheasant Poachers

4

4

0

0

8

Cabo Roche

4

3

1

0

7

Crown Inn ‘B’

3

2

1

0

5

Coychurch Wanderers

4

2

0

2

4

Pheasant Gamekeepers

3

2

0

1

4

Laleston Inn ‘B’

4

1

0

3

2

Pyle RFC

4

1

0

3

2

Bush Kangaroos

3

0

0

3

0

Oldcastle ‘B’

3

0

0

3

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final Tables 2012/2013

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

16 

15

0

1

30

Oldcastle ‘A’

16

11

0

5

22

Crown ‘A’

16

9

0

7

18

Tyrisha Nomads

16

9

0

7

18

Tyrisha Royals

16

9

0

7

18

Mackworth Arms

16

8

1

7

17

Tondu Railway Club

16 

8

1

7

17

Six Bells

16

3

0

13

LaPheasant Poachers

16

0

0

16

0

 

 

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Greenmeadow

16

11

1

4

23

Laleston Inn 'A' 

16

11 

0

5

22

Cabo Roche

16

10

1

5

21

Crown 'B'

16

10 

1

5

21

Coychurch Wandereers

16

7

0

9

14

Laleston Inn 'B' 

16 

7

0

9

14

Pheasant Gamekeepers

16

6

2

8

14 

Oldcastle ‘B’

16

6

1

9

13 

Pyle RFC

16 

1

0

15

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Final Tables 2011/2012 

Position

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

1

Llangewydd Arms

18

18

0

0

36

2

Royal Oak Nomads

18

16

0

2

32

3

Oldcastle 'A'

18

13

0

5

26

4

Mackworth Arms

18

9

0

9

18

5

Maesteg Catholic Club

18

9

0

9

18

6

Llynfi Arms

18

9

0

9

18

7

Laleston Inn 'A'

18

6

0

12

12

8

Tyrisha Royals

18

5

0

13

10

9

Coychurch Wanderers

18

3

0

15

6

10

Tondu Railway Club

18

2

0

16

4

 

 

Position

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

1

Six Bells

18

12

0

6

24

2

Cabo Roche

18

12

0

6

24

3

Pheasant Gamekeepers

18

11

0

6

22

4

Laleston Inn 'B'

18

10

1

7

21

5

Pheasant Poachers

18

10

0

7

20

6

Llangeinor AFC

18

8

0

10

16

7

Oldcastle 'B'

18

7

0

11

14

8

Heol-y-Cyw RFC

18

7

0

11

14

9

Oddfellows Arms

18

5

2

11

12

10

Pyle RFC

18

5

1

12

11

 

2009 - 2010 click here

2008 - 2009 click here

2007 - 2008 click here

 

  2014/15 sponsors                 Allspares (Kenfig Hill)

Geartrodes (Port Talbot)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1

P

W

D

L

Pts

Penybont AFC Explorers

6

0

0

12

Mackworth Arms

6

5

0

1

10

Tondu Railway Club

5

4

0

1

8

Tyrisha Royals

5

3

0

2

6

Oldcastle ‘A’

5

2

0

3

4

Laleston Inn ‘A’

5

1

1

3

3

Penybont AFC Nomads

5

1

3

3

Crown Inn ‘A’ 

5

1

0

4

2

Crown Inn 'B'

5

0

1

4

1

Div 2

P

W

D

L

Pts

Pheasant Gamekeepers

16

13

1

2

27

Laleston Inn ‘B’

16

11

1

4

23

Pheasant Poachers

16

10

1

5

21 

Cabo Roche 

16

10

6

20

Llangeinor AFC

16

8

1

7

17

Coychurch Wanderers

16

8

1

7

17

Oldcastle ‘B’   

16

6

0

10

12

Pyle RFC

16

2

1

13

5

The Star

16

1

0

15

2

 

 

Div.1                            P    W    D     L    Pts.             
Penybont Explorers        6     6     0     0     12
Mackworth Arms            6     5     0     1     10
Tondu Railway Club        5     4     0     1      8
Tyrisha Royals               5     3     0     2      6
Oldcastle 'A'                  5      2     0    3      4
Laleston Inn 'A'               5     1     1     3     3
Penybont Nomads          5     1     1     3     3
Crown Inn 'A'                  5      1    0     4     2
Crown Inn 'B'                  5      0    1     4     1
Div.2
Pheasant Gamekeepers 6      6     0    0     12
Laleston Inn 'B'              6      4     1    1      9
Pheasant Poachers       6      4     1    1      9
Cabo Roche                  6      4     0    2      8
Llangeinor AFC              6      4     0   2      8
White Horse                  6      3     0   3      6
Oldcastle 'B'                  6      2     0   4      4
Pyle RFC                      6      1     0   5      2
The Star                        6      1     0   5      2
Bush Kangaroos            6      0     0   6  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19th March 2014    Final Table

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

14

13

0

1

26

Swan Nomads

14

10

0

4

20

Crown Inn ‘A’

14

8

0

6

16

Tondu Railway Club

14

8

0

6

16

Tyrisha Royals

14

7

1

6

15

Oldcastle ‘A’

14

5

0

9

10

Mackworth Arms

14

4

1

9

9

Laleston Inn ‘A’

14

1

0

13

2

 

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Crown Inn ‘B’

16

13

1

2

27

Cabo Roche

16

11

1

4

23

Pheasant Gamekeepers

16

10

1

5

21 

Pheasant Poachers

16

10

6

20

Laleston Inn ‘B’

16

8

1

7

17

Oldcastle ‘B’

16

8

1

7

17

Coychurch Wanderers

16

6

0

10

12

Pyle RFC

16

2

1

13

5

Bush Kangaroos

16

1

0

15

2

 

13th March 2014

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

14

13

0

1

26

Swan Nomads

14

10

0

4

20

Crown Inn ‘A’

13

8

0

5

16

Tondu Railway Club

13

7

0

6

14

Tyrisha Royals

13

6

1

6

13

Oldcastle ‘A’

13

5

0

8

10

Mackworth Arms

13

3

1

9

7

Laleston Inn ‘A’

13

1

0

12

2

 

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Crown Inn ‘B’

15

12

1

2

25

Cabo Roche

16

11

1

4

23

Pheasant Gamekeepers

15

10

0

5

20

Pheasant Poachers

15

10

0

5

20

Laleston Inn ‘B’

15

8

1

6

17

Oldcastle ‘B’

15

7

1

7

15

Coychurch Wanderers

15

6

0

9

12

Pyle RFC

15

2

0

13

4

Bush Kangaroos

15

0

0

15

0

 

5th March 2014

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

14

13

0

1

26

Swan Nomads

13

10

0

3

20

Crown Inn ‘A’

13

8

0

5

16

Tondu Railway Club

12

6

0

6

12

Tyrisha Royals

12

5

1

6

11

Oldcastle ‘A’

12

4

0

8

8

Mackworth Arms

12

3

1

8

7

Laleston Inn ‘A’

13

1

0

12

2

 

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Crown Inn ‘B’

14

11

1

2

23

Cabo Roche

15

10

1

4

21

Pheasant Gamekeepers

14

10

0

4

20

Pheasant Poachers

14

9

0

5

18

Laleston Inn ‘B’

14

7

1

6

15

Oldcastle ‘B’

14

7

1

6

15

Coychurch Wanderers

14

6

0

8

12

Pyle RFC

15

2

0

13

4

Bush Kangaroos

14

0

0

14

0

 

 

20th February 2014

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

13

12

0

1

24

Swan Nomads

12

9

0

3

18

Crown Inn ‘A’

12

8

0

4

16

Tyrisha Royals

12

5

1

6

11

Tondu Railway Club

11

5

0

6

10

Mackworth Arms

11

3

1

7

7

Oldccastle ‘A’

11

3

0

8

6

Laleston Inn ‘A’

12

1

0

11

2

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Crown Inn ‘B’

13

10

1

2

21

Pheasant Gamekeepers

13

10

0

3

20

Cabo Roche

13

9

1

4

19

Pheasant Poachers

13

9

0

4

18

Laleston Inn ‘B’

13

6

1

6

13

Oldcastle ‘B’

13

6

1

6

13

Coychurch Wanderers

14

6

0

8

12

Pyle RFC

14

2

0

12

4

Bush Kangaroos

13

0

0

13

0

 

 

14th February 2014

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

12

11

0

1

22

Crown Inn ‘A’

11

8

0

3

16

Swan Nomads

11

8

0

3

16

Tyrisha Royals

12

5

1

6

11

Tondu Railway Club

10

5

0

5

10

Oldcastle ‘A’

11

3

0

8

6

Mackworth Arms

10

2

1

7

5

Laleston Inn ‘A’

11

1

0

10

2

 

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Crown Inn ‘B’

12

9

1

2

19

Pheasant Gamekeepers

12

9

0

3

18

Cabo Roche

12

8

1

4

17

Pheasant Poachers

12

8

0

4

16

Laleston Inn ‘B’

13

6

1

6

13

Oldcastle ‘B’

12

6

1

5

13

Coychurch Wanderers

13

6

0

7

12

Pyle RFC

13

2

0

11

4

Bush Kangaroos

12

0

0

12

0

 

5th February 2014

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

11

10

0

1

20

Crown Inn ‘A’

10

7

0

3

14

Swan Nomads

10

7

0

3

14

Tyrisha Royals

11

5

1

5

11

Tondu Railway Club

9

4

0

5

8

Oldcastle ‘A’

10

3

0

7

6

Mackworth Arms

9

2

1

6

5

Laleston Inn ‘A’

10

1

0

9

2

 

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Crown Inn ‘B’

11

9

1

1

19

Cabo Roche

12

8

1

3

17

Pheasant Gamekeepers

11

8

0

3

16

Pheasant Poachers

12

8

0

4

16

Laleston Inn ‘B’

12

5

1

6

11

Oldcastle ‘B’

11

5

1

5

11

Coychurch Wanderers

12

5

0

7

10

Pyle RFC

12

2

0

10

4

Bush Kangaroos

11

0

0

11

0

 

 

 

 

 

21st January 2014

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

10

9

0

1

18

Crown Inn ‘A’

9

7

0

2

14

Swan Nomads

10

7

0

3

14

Tyrisha Royals

10

4

1

5

9

Tondu Railway Club

9

4

0

5

8

Mackworth Arms

8

2

1

5

5

Oldcastle ‘A’

9

2

0

7

4

Laleston Inn ‘A’

9

1

0

8

2

 

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Crown Inn ‘B’

11

9

1

1

19

Cabo Roche

11

7

1

3

15

Pheasant Gamekeepers

10

7

0

3

14

Pheasant Poachers

11

7

0

4

14

Coychurch Wanderers

11

5

0

6

10

Oldcastle ‘B’

10

5

0

5

10

Laleston Inn ‘B’

11

5

0

6

10

Pyle RFC

11

2

0

9

4

Bush Kangaroos

11

0

0

11

0

 

 

 

14th January 2014

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

9

8

0

1

16

Crown Inn ‘A’

8

6

0

2

12

Swan Nomads

9

6

0

3

12

Tyrisha Royals

9

4

1

4

9

Tondu Railway Club

9

4

0

5

8

Mackworth Arms

8

2

1

5

5

Oldcastle ‘A’

8

2

0

6

4

Laleston Inn ‘A’

8

1

0

7

2

 

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Crown Inn ‘B’

10

8

1

1

17

Cabo Roche

10

7

1

2

15

Pheasant Poachers

10

7

0

3

14

Pheasant Gamekeepers

9

6

0

3

12

Oldcastle ‘B’

9

5

0

4

10

Coychurch Wanderers

10

4

0

6

8

Laleston Inn ‘B’

10

4

0

6

8

Pyle RFC

10

2

0

8

4

Bush Kangaroos

10

0

0

10

0

 

 

 

7th January 2014

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

8

8

0

0

16

Crown Inn ‘A’

8

6

0

2

12

Swan Nomads

8

5

0

3

10

Tyrisha Royals

8

3

1

4

7

Tondu Railway Club

8

3

0

5

6

Mackworth Arms

7

2

1

4

5

Oldcastle ‘A’

7

2

0

5

4

Laleston Inn ‘A’

8

1

0

7

2

 

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Cabo Roche

8

7

1

1

15

Crown Inn ‘B’

9

7

1

1

15

Pheasant Poachers

9

6

0

3

12

Oldcastle ‘B’

9

5

0

4

10

Pheasant Gamekeepers

8

5

0

3

10

Coychurch Wanderers

9

4

0

5

8

Laleston Inn ‘B’

9

3

0

6

6

Pyle RFC

9

2

0

7

4

Bush Kangaroos

9

0

0

9

0

 

 

 

 

5th December 2013

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

7

7

0

0

14

Crown Inn ‘A’

7

5

0

2

10

Swan Nomads

7

4

0

3

8

Tyrisha Royals

7

3

1

3

7

Tondu Railway Club

7

3

0

4

6

Mackworth Arms

7

2

1

4

5

Oldcastle ‘A’

7

2

0

5

4

Laleston Inn ‘A’

7

1

0

6

2

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Cabo Roche

8

7

1

0

15

Crown Inn ‘B’

8

6

1

1

13

Pheasant Gamekeepers

8

5

0

3

10

Pheasant Poachers

8

5

0

3

10

Coychurch Wanderers

8

4

0

4

8

Oldcastle ‘B’

8

4

0

4

8

Laleston Inn ‘B’

8

3

0

5

6

Pyle RFC

8

1

0

7

2

Bush Kangaroos

8

0

0

8

0

 

 

13th November 2013

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

6

6

0

0

12

Crown Inn ‘A’

5

3

0

2

6

Tyrisha Royals

5

2

1

2

5

Oldcastle ‘A’

4

2

0

2

4

Swan Nomads

5

2

0

3

4

Tondu Railway Club

4

2

0

2

4

Mackworth Arms

4

1

1

2

3

Laleston Inn ‘A’

5

0

0

5

0

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Cabo Roche

6

5

1

0

11

Crown Inn ‘B’

5

4

1

0

9

Coychurch Wanderers

6

4

0

2

8

Pheasant Poachers

5

4

0

1

8

Oldcastle ‘B’

5

2

0

3

4

Pheasant Gamekeepers

5

2

0

3

4

Laleston Inn ‘B’

5

1

0

4

2

Pyle RFC

6

1

0

5

2

Bush Kangaroos

5

0

0

5

0

 

 

 

30th October 2013

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

5

5

0

0

10

Tyrisha Royals

5

2

1

2

5

Crown Inn ‘A’

4

2

0

2

4

Oldcastle ‘A’

4

2

0

2

4

Swan Nomads

4

2

0

2

4

Tondu Railway Club

3

2

0

1

4

Mackworth Arms

3

0

1

2

1

Laleston Inn ‘A’

4

0

0

4

0

 

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Cabo Roche

5

4

1

0

9

Pheasant Poachers

4

4

0

0

8

Crown Inn ‘B’

4

3

1

0

7

Coychurch Wanderers

5

3

0

2

6

Pheasant Gamekeepers’

4

2

0

2

4

Laleston Inn ‘B’

5

1

0

4

2

Oldcastle ‘B’

4

1

0

3

2

Pyle RFC

5

1

0

4

2

Bush Kangaroos

4

0

0

4

0

 

23 October 2013

Div 1

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

4

4

0

0

8

Oldcastle ‘A’

3

2

0

1

4

Tondu Railway Club

2

2

0

0

4

Tyrisha Royals

4

1

1

2

3

Crown Inn ‘A’

3

1

0

2

2

Swan Nomads

3

1

0

2

2

Mackworth Arms

2

0

1

1

1

Laleston Inn ‘A’

3

0

0

3

0

 

Div 2

P

W

D

L

Pts

Pheasant Poachers

4

4

0

0

8

Cabo Roche

4

3

1

0

7

Crown Inn ‘B’

3

2

1

0

5

Coychurch Wanderers

4

2

0

2

4

Pheasant Gamekeepers

3

2

0

1

4

Laleston Inn ‘B’

4

1

0

3

2

Pyle RFC

4

1

0

3

2

Bush Kangaroos

3

0

0

3

0

Oldcastle ‘B’

3

0

0

3

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final Tables 2012/2013

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Llangewydd Arms

16 

15

0

1

30

Oldcastle ‘A’

16

11

0

5

22

Crown ‘A’

16

9

0

7

18

Tyrisha Nomads

16

9

0

7

18

Tyrisha Royals

16

9

0

7

18

Mackworth Arms

16

8

1

7

17

Tondu Railway Club

16 

8

1

7

17

Six Bells

16

3

0

13

LaPheasant Poachers

16

0

0

16

0

 

 

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

Greenmeadow

16

11

1

4

23

Laleston Inn 'A' 

16

11 

0

5

22

Cabo Roche

16

10

1

5

21

Crown 'B'

16

10 

1

5

21

Coychurch Wandereers

16

7

0

9

14

Laleston Inn 'B' 

16 

7

0

9

14

Pheasant Gamekeepers

16

6

2

8

14 

Oldcastle ‘B’

16

6

1

9

13 

Pyle RFC

16 

1

0

15

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Final Tables 2011/2012 

Position

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

1

Llangewydd Arms

18

18

0

0

36

2

Royal Oak Nomads

18

16

0

2

32

3

Oldcastle 'A'

18

13

0

5

26

4

Mackworth Arms

18

9

0

9

18

5

Maesteg Catholic Club

18

9

0

9

18

6

Llynfi Arms

18

9

0

9

18

7

Laleston Inn 'A'

18

6

0

12

12

8

Tyrisha Royals

18

5

0

13

10

9

Coychurch Wanderers

18

3

0

15

6

10

Tondu Railway Club

18

2

0

16

4

 

 

Position

Team

P

W

D

L

Pts

1

Six Bells

18

12

0

6

24

2

Cabo Roche

18

12

0

6

24

3

Pheasant Gamekeepers

18

11

0

6

22

4

Laleston Inn 'B'

18

10

1

7

21

5

Pheasant Poachers

18

10

0

7

20

6

Llangeinor AFC

18

8

0

10

16

7

Oldcastle 'B'

18

7

0

11

14

8

Heol-y-Cyw RFC

18

7

0

11

14

9

Oddfellows Arms

18

5

2

11

12

10

Pyle RFC

18

5

1

12

11

 

2009 - 2010 click here

2008 - 2009 click here

2007 - 2008 click here

 

Copyright © 2008 • bridgendquiz.com

www.bridgendquiz.com

Chairman:

Publicity Secretary:

Vice Chairman:

Treasurer:

Secretary:

2nd Division Rep:

Quiz Compiler:

 

Alun Tingle

Alan Rudge

Andrea Kingscott

Phil Ley

Steve Kingscott

Mark Hampton

David Rees